教務委員會

教務委員會

Membership Category Member Membership Period Effective
/Expiry Date
President and Vice-Chancellor (Chairman) Professor Peter Mathieson 01.04.2014 - 31.03.2019
Provost and Deputy-Vice-Chancellor Professor P.K.H. Tam 01.08.2015 -
Vice-Presidents and Pro-Vice-Chancellors Professor T.K.F. Au

Dr. S.J. Cannon

Professor I.M. Holliday

Professor T.S.A. Hor

Professor W.J. Kao
01.06.2016 - 30.06.2019

20.12.2016 - 31.07.2023

01.01.2015 - 31.12.2019

01.09.2015 - 31.08.2020

01.08.2015 - 31.07.2020
Dean of each Faculty Professor H.B. Cai

Professor D.B. Collins

Professor M.R. Evans

Professor T.F. Flemmig

Professor A.L. Goodwin

Professor W.G. Hayward

Professor M.Y.M. Hor

Professor G.M. Leung

Professor N.C. Tien

Professor C.J. Webster
01.07.2017 - 30.06.2022

01.07.2015 - 30.06.2020

01.08.2016 - 31.07.2021

01.07.2014 - 30.06.2019

01.11.2017 - 31.08.2022

01.09.2017 - 31.08.2022

01.07.2014 - 30.06.2019

01.08.2013 - 31.07.2018

12.06.2012 - 11.06.2018

01.05.2013 - 30.04.2023
Chairman of each Board of the Faculty Dr. K.C. Cheung

Professor A.H.Y. Chen

Professor K.A. Laidler

Professor K.S.L. Lam

Professor F.K.S. Leung

Professor E.C.M. Lo

Dr. F.F. Ng

Professor Y.J. Sadovy

Professor J.C. Schencking

Professor K.P. Wong
01.07.2015 - 30.06.2018

01.07.2015 - 30.06.2018

01.01.2016 - 31.12.2018

14.11.2016 - 13.11.2019

01.10.2016 - 30.09.2019

01.04.2015 - 31.03.2018

01.08.2016 - 31.07.2019

08.03.2016 - 07.03.2019

01.01.2017 - 31.12.2019

15.11.2017 - 14.11.2019
12 elected Professors (1 vacancy)

Professor U. Ansaldo

Professor D.W. Arner

Professor W.K. Chan

Professor Y.S. Chan

Professor K.S.E. Cheah

Professor J.C.S. Chim

Professor A. Djurisic

Professor W.R. Hu

Professor W.C.S. Lau

Professor Q.A. Parker

Professor A.G.O. Yeh


22.03.2016 - 21.03.2019

22.03.2016 - 21.03.2019

12.01.2016 - 11.01.2019

09.01.2016 - 08.01.2019

13.12.2015 - 12.12.2018

01.04.2017 - 30.03.2020

12.01.2016 - 11.01.2019

30.06.2017 - 29.06.2020

27.10.2016 - 26.10.2019

12.01.2016 - 11.01.2019

12.01.2016 - 11.01.2019
6 elected teachers, not being Professors (4 Vacancies)

Dr. C.X. Fang

Dr. J.A. Tanner


22.01.2016 - 21.01.2019

09.12.2015 - 08.12.2018
Director of the School of Professional and Continuing Education Professor W.K.M. Lee 20.07.2015 - 19.07.2018
Dean of the Graduate School Professor M.L. Chye 01.05.2016 - 30.04.2018
Librarian Mr. P.E. Sidorko 01.01.2011 - 30.06.2018
Dean of Student Affairs Dr. E.Y.S. Leung 28.02.2017 - 27.02.2020 
3 elected full-time students (at least one UG and one PG) Mr. H.L. Chan

Ms. A. Suen

Miss. Y.Q. Qian
07.06.2017 - 06.06.2018

03.05.2017 - 02.05.2018

30.11.2016 - 29.11.2017

頁頂

頁頂