港大校董會

港大校董會

Membership Category Member Membership Period Effective / Expiry Date
Chancellor The Honourable Mrs. Lam Cheng Yuet-ngor, Carrie  01.07.2017
Pro-Chancellor Dr. the Honorable Sir David Li Kwok Po 01.10.2001
President and Vice-Chancellor Professor Xiang Zhang 17.07.2018 - 
Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor Professor Paul K.H. Tam 01.08.2015 -
Vice-Presidents and Pro-Vice-Chancellors Professor Terry Au

Dr. S.J. Cannon

Professor Ian Holliday

Professor Andy Hor

Professor John Kao
01.06.2016 - 30.06.2019

20.12.2016 - 31.07.2023

01.01.2015 - 31.12.2019

01.09.2015 - 31.08.2020

01.08.2015 - 31.07.2020
Treasurer Mrs. Margaret M.Y. Leung Ko 01.07.2017 - 30.06.2020
Life Members of Court Dr. Victor Kwok King Fung

Dr. the Honorable Leong Che Hung

Dr. the Honorable Sir Ti Liang Yang
04.02.2010

09.08.2016

18.12.2001
Registrar Mr. Henry W. K. Wai 01.04.2002
Chairman of Convocation Dr. Patrick Sun Cheong Poon 29.09.2016
Deputy Chairman of Convocation Mr. Ernest Wong Yiu Kit 25.10.2016
Clerk of Convocation Ms. Elaine Yuk Ling Liu 04.07.2016
Five persons elected by the Members of the Legislative Council from among their own number The Honorable Kwok Kwan Cheung 

The Honorable Kin Yuen Ip

The Honorable Mrs Regina Suk Yee Ip Lau

The Honorable Claudia Mo

The Honorable Abraham Lai Him Shek
28.10.2016 - 27.10.2019

28.10.2016 - 27.10.2019

28.10.2016 - 27.10.2019

28.10.2016 - 27.10.2019

28.10.2016 - 27.10.2019
Twelve members elected from among its number by the Standing Committee of Convocation Dr. Alex Wo Shun Chan

Mr. King Ka Kin Chan

Ms. Gloria Wan Ki Chang

Mr. Ka Lun Cheung

Dr. K. W. Fu

Mr. Keith Wai Fung Kiu

Dr. Peter Pak Ming Kwan

Mr. Alex Chun Hung Lai

Mr. Dantes Wing Chak Leung

Dr. Chun Wah Liu

Mr. Tung Wing Mak

Mr. Danny Wai Hang Tsui
09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020

09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021

09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021

25.09.2016 - 24.09.2019

08.12.2018 - 07.12.2021

09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021

09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020

09.08.2017 - 08.08.2020
Five Members elected by the Court Ms. Wendy Kim See Gan

Mr. David Tak Yeung Mong

Mr. Jeffrey Hoi Shing Tse

Mr. George Kam Ho Yuen

Professor Richard Y.H. Yu
12.03.2018 - 11.03.2021

01.11.2018 - 31.10.2021

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021

30.09.2017 - 29.09.2020

09.11.2016 - 08.11.2019
Three Members elected by the Grant
Schools Council
Miss Maggie Wai Chu Chau

Mr. Frederick Siu Chi Poon

Mr. Dennis Dick Yan Yuen
01.09.2016 - 31.08.2019

01.09.2016 - 31.08.2019

01.09.2016 - 31.08.2019
Three Members elected by the H.K.
Subsidised Secondary Schools Council
Ms. Yi Ying Lee 

Dr. Halina Suk Han Poon

Mr. Kim Hung Tam 
10.11.2018 - 09.11.2020

10.11.2018 - 09.11.2020

10.11.2018 - 09.11.2020
Not more than twenty members, not being already included in any of the foregoing classes, appointed by the Chancellor Ms. Louisa Wai Wan Cheang

Dr. Philip Nan Lok Chen

Mr. Ronnie Kay Yen Cheng

Mr. David Man Hung Fong 

Mr. Andrew Hau Chung Fung

Ms. Sabrina Wing Yee Fung 

Ms. Pansy Chiu King Ho

Ms. Belinda Kwai Yi Hung

Dr. Wing Man Ko 

Ir. Edgar Chi Ping Kwan 

Mr. Kenneth Benjamin Li

Professor Walton Wai Tat Li 

Ms. Amy Choi Wan Lo

Mr. Weber Wai Pak Lo

Mr. Theodore Heng Ma

Mr. Sebastian Shiu Wai Man

The Hon. Jasper Yok Sing Tsang

Mr. Albert Hak Keung Wong

Dr. Alan Ho Lam Yu 

Dr. Allan Zeman
12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.12.2017 - 30.11.2020

01.12.2016 - 30.11.2019

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

01.12.2017 - 30.11.2020

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.12.2016 - 30.11.2019

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

12.12.2018 - 11.12.2021

01.03.2018 - 28.02.2021

01.12.2017 - 30.11.2020
Council Members All Members
Senate Members All Members
Secretary Mr Henry W.K. Wai 01.04.2002

頁頂

頁頂